Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Happy Holidays!

Thank the christians for being jealous of the "pagans" ceremonies, there wouldn't be this monster on our hands right now. go in debt for jesus. but anyway... skateboarding


Merry Schralpmass from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Monday, December 22, 2008

i don't like not posting anything so i'm a rip off fuzzy juice's style. I found a spot yesterday.

Tuesday, December 9, 2008

Kinetic Night Tonight

union ramp park, 8 to 11, 10 bucks, bring your brain bucket, oh and start wearing purple


Start Wearing Purple from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Monday, December 1, 2008

Chris Still Kills It

good seeing you again dude, i gotta come down


Chris and Friends from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Monday, November 24, 2008

Nothing... Again

hey, didn't get anything this weekend. could have skated a bunch but didn't. at least i rolled my ankle real bad. out of the game for a bit. with my new found time i have on my hands i've decided to expand my culinary vocabulary.

Thursday, November 20, 2008

Clips No BS...Some Bs

yeah theres a clip from last weakend. still love craigslist or CL as some might know. i turn to cl for everything now. my first personal post got taken down cause they didn't believe i was 123 years old. made a replacement. got some hits, but nothing entertaining, just real peepool, boring. I'm also looking at a place in fishtown tonight off of cl. anybody need a roomie in philly?


johny ds from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

Hows it Going?

hey peepool (i just made that spelling up...so i'm calling 1st) keep forgetting my camera. not like i have an epic amount of footage. last weekend yielded a couple clips and a chi park local ollied the love gap. got to get that footage. totally just made my first post to craigslist personal ads. gonna make a lot more for pure entertainment. hmm... do i smell a another blog? maybe, i don't expect anything to come from it. anyhow, i'll try and get a clip posted tomorrow. and damn, i still didn't get the portland footage from jordan, soo bummed. i've been craving it. trying to skate the park friday afternoon so i want to film then, so bring tricks. i've skated the park like twice in the last month. blowing it vectors.

Thursday, November 13, 2008

New Favorite Pasttime

Hi, my name is bon wagner and i am addicted to the craiglist personal ads. Phew, that was hard. They are by far the funniest and most entertaining material i've ever read. Its gotten to the point where I've already read all the women seeking men and read the opposite. I know what your thinking, Fag! But if I never did this you would have never found out about thunderlips. I am definitely going to make my own to contribute to the chaos.

These Guys Kill It

found some nice chi vids

Feel Like Playing A Game?


barts simpson's nake skate

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

Wallman

my new favorite spot. behind my house. always trash to skate. this time, treadmill box.


Wallman from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Monday, November 10, 2008

Killing it... just a little bit... killing it... just a little bit

love that song... but anyway.

Top 3 reasons your probably ruining your life

1. sleeping on tha juice, colin is killing it right now
2. Never linking out here, so good
3. not eating enough grilled cheese

i think i was at the park, wallman coming soon

Mad Skillz from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Tuesday, November 4, 2008

Sorry about being political but...

...this is funny\


and so is this

Cab Catches Man


did that really happen?


yeah, it did


the culprit


road rash


my nurse was cool

Monday, November 3, 2008

Well...Hmmm

Eric's got a blog. haven't been to the park. got hit by a car skating. pics later. mangled board. warehouse party ruled. they didn't break the giant pinata on sunday. ahh, yeah.

Thursday, October 23, 2008

SO TRILL UPDATES!!!

holymuthafuckinshitballs. even the outake vids are good over at so trill. maybe better. stop flirting with me on your site squirt, your making me blush. haha. we need to do a blog collabo. think beauty and the beast but more late flips and no pools. COLLABO!

Linkage

you gotta go here billy's blog. young guns be armed. If anyone else has a blog or site hit me up with it already.

Wednesday, October 22, 2008

Now Can I Be Lazy?

I'm going back to the fridge.

Zach Attack 2 from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Yeah Eric!

This kid's vids are pretty good... even though he ripped a song i've already used... and a title i've already used. good though. you got a blog eric?


Into the night at chi (again) from Eric Edmunds on Vimeo.

Monday, October 20, 2008

Hey, Fuck You

sorry, but i'm feeling lazy. I'm back in the city, nobody is ever at chi. I just want to be lazy and boring, go ahead and hate, i'm finally lame too, i've always wanted to be. i'll get the portland vid from jordan. Oh, and squirt, check yourself.

Wednesday, October 8, 2008

nyahh

i'm not going to update this. scooch interview

Saturday, October 4, 2008

thats it

coming home tommorrow, chi?


For Colin from poop bloggy blog on Vimeo.

Thursday, October 2, 2008

Shred The Gar

garvanza park in pasedena area


garvanza park from poop bloggy blog on Vimeo.

Wednesday, October 1, 2008

Yeahp

tim edited another video for your viewing pleasure, san pedro park, the only thing i've have done is high jinx, good ting he can skate


Jet Lagner from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Just Called To Say...

Monday, September 29, 2008

Hey, I'm in Hollywood

i'm visiting schutsky, this was last night


la high from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Friday, September 26, 2008

I'm out dis bish

i won't be around for a week, so don't expect much, when i get back, maybe

Wednesday, September 24, 2008

Yep

go to kinetic friday for beauty and the beast premier



Night Owls from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Monday, September 22, 2008

There!.. now shut up

people been telling me that i'm slacking, i haven't even begun to slack


Weekends With Wagner from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Wednesday, September 17, 2008

This Is Some Shit

i don't know if i told you that i lived in philly for a hot minute. about a month and a half a ago me and a couple buddies got a house at 17th and moore. we ended up moving out after three weeks because the house didn't have heat yet or working plumbing. we were there long enough to meet the neighbors, they were pretty laid back, had a lot of dogs though, a lot. 4 or 5 cages in the back yard and who knew how many inside the house. our neighbor told my friend that he sold dogs, and we suspected that he trained them to fight. we found out from one of our friends, who is an animal cop, that our neighbors were under investigation. well shit went down

I Think I Was At This Show

Brannon Bootleg

I filmed a trick with brannon last nite


Brannon Trick from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Tuesday, September 16, 2008

This Is Rad

Carolina Chris from kinetic fame just sent me this link of his brothers band, the heist and the accomplice. Yeah, they rule, rad dudes, they gotta come tour again, i missed their show but had a couple good skate sessions. Heres their video, it rules too. Chris, do you have a blog?

This Is My Shit

If you don't have faith in Lucifer your going to go to heaven!!!

barrier cult

Yeah

been a fan for a while, this video is rad

Caswell Berry Fav

Go To This!!!

kinetic friday 19th (this friday)8:30

Friday, September 12, 2008

I'm Black Now

...n i' nevah goin back. peeps call me The Black Neil Diamond


The old little guy


white James


collin (as an ape or actual photo?)

Its Friday... Party!

gangsta ass music for no reason


Farenheit 451 from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Thursday, September 11, 2008

Got some Footage...

... but this is better,

Wednesday, September 10, 2008

This is another good shove

later noel (from oasis)

Cops Vs. Bikers

i hate both

The Dangers of The Internet

not an actual post, this is a pure narcissistic post, i don't have to tell you i don't usually post dumb things about me... but since i have the microphone you will listen to every word i have to say (thats from wedding singer). the reason i couldn't post any of the radness you have come accustomed to was because my computer got a std. i was trying to download a really rare country album and i got porn viruses instead. i went to the clinic, my computer is clean, kind of. I ended up having to buy the cd which was expensive cause i only found 8 copies in existence. get this, used country cd = $50. thats just the type of shit that i'm on. trying to skate later?

garbage

you will soon had a funny post about richie jackson aka richie wack son! melcher is way better


Monday, September 8, 2008

Weekend Montage


weekend montage from bon wagner on Vimeo.

fgjfgfakgkagj;

Fallen premier was good, vid sucked but, if you were there you saw i had an opening vid, if not its below, pitzo was there repping, evan won tightest pants, good weekend in general, got some stuff for ya


The Bromo from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Friday, September 5, 2008

Top Ten Reasons You Will See Me At The Fallen Premier

1. no whiny skaters skaters on fallen
2. no flip in/ flip out skaters
3. billys balls
4. you will be there, and thats the only way you could see me there
5. the look on the face of the kid who wins the tightest pants contest as he
mumbles "what contest?"
6. parts from some of the guys in the l kincade videos
7. brian hansen
8. no slo-mo parts
9. no crying/ dramatics
10. if jamie thomas doen't give himself last part, again, i'm going to need to see it on the bigest screen possible to believe it

My camera was dying and i'm not a lion

this is a johny d clip, this shit will make you trip, you'll fall down and smack yo lip, your face will look like the herpe dip, then i'll be on your bitch's tit, rubbin it jus like this, your girl will pass out from the pleasure, then into the kitchen lookin for treasure, now i'm all up in yo fridge, kickin it just like this, miller lite shits no good, nascars wouldn't even rock that on their hood, i need a pabst and a budweiser, or something else made by Anheuser, bush... is what i'm thinkin bout, not the pink some green to blow out my mouth, hustla yo boy for a puff, cough cough that shit is rough, now i'm thinkin where i is, i don't know but i'm headin back to ya fridge, lookin around and something grabs me, ice cream sandwiches! not to shabby, now i'm a get out this bitch, i stole it all from you richie rich


Johny D clip from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Thursday, September 4, 2008

Yeah!

i think the icp post might have bummed people out, this will make up for it

Andrew WK at The Gathering of the Juggalos

"a friend" who loves ICP, thats right the Insane Clown Posse, told me that Andrew WK was playing at this years gathering of the Juggalos. this "gathering" is pretty much a 3 day festival of face paint, your ugly cousins tits and music by icp bands. but sometimes they actually book good bands (well good in comparison to icp). i would have went this year cuz three 6 maffia played but shits way to expensive for a joke, but i digress. but the story i heard about Andrew WK would be awesome to see in person, here it is.

Wednesday, September 3, 2008

Tuesday, September 2, 2008

I Think The Park Is Open Again

thats what i heard, going today, confirm tommorrow.

Top 5 Reasons The Park Closed.

1. trash
2. flyouts
3. graffiti
4. fireworks
5. chichester

Friday, August 29, 2008

Wild in the Parks Sayreville

i was totally there, i'm in thevideo behind the quarterpipe to the right, standing behind brian mack of cloudbreak fame (seated), in jet black, no big deal

Really?


Locked Out... Again from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Thursday, August 28, 2008

Transworld Acid Trip


SKATE AND CREATE GLOBE from Jason H on Vimeo.

2 Vids In 1 Day!!

yeah, i do get all the chicks


New Breed from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Nerds Are Done

those nerds at vimeo are done doing nerdy updates, uploads kinda faster, so


A Couple Jo(h)ns And A Jordy from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Wednesday, August 27, 2008

Come On Vimeo

those nerds at vimeo are doing their nerdy updates so i can't post something un nerdy. here is sumpin in the mean time,this kid is my idol, cat lady and wtf!?






http://view.break.com/494722 - Watch more free videos

Monday, August 25, 2008

We Don't Wear Tight Clothes

Don't Watch This Either!

and don't go here for more

Don't Watch This

Cape May spot

i didn't take this pic, but this spot looks rad, i wish i had my board, beach ave, there are also gaps between them and parking meters that might be possible to carve over may be not though

OMG!!!!!!

a star is born, i swear i knew him before you knew him, he's not even going to remember you, bitch what

This Was Probably Friday

Had a very jersey weekend, barely skated sayreville, stupid contest was happenning, went to cape may, might skate the park today, probably


Catcher in the rye from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Friday, August 22, 2008

Yesterday Was Fun

good times, filmed stuff, people came out in memmory of Dane Carter


i don't know why this video isn't working, click on the title at the bottom to view at vimeo

The Thing Before Part B from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Thursday, August 21, 2008

Check It!

this kid commented on an old video of mine to watch his, he rulz it, he is going to edit my videos from now on

Wednesday, August 20, 2008

Freaking kids

It Worked!!!

Jordy texted me, he's had enough, video tommorrow bro, but if not i got another pic on deck...

Jordy Pic #1

Got you good rookie! guess who's stash

Tuesday, August 19, 2008

Hey Youngsta

I'm going to put up a picture of you every day you don't have the video done, hope you like mustaches


Wheres my vid? from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Seattle Park

wish i wasn't dead when i was here


seattle park from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Friday, August 15, 2008

Kyle OG ISH


Kyle's Old Shit from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Eat It

it seems like all my favorite bloggers have and/or are turning into food blogs. I just glad that some fellow bloggers are eating right. For a crab dip recipe go to tommy's, and collin seems to be eating in style. I would start one too, but pictures of beer cans, i think somebody already beat me to it.

Who Is The Manual Man?

I know its shitty quality but, the compact size turns 30 seconds of video into 8 mins of shitty unwatchable video

The Manual Man from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Ben Bull Killing IT

by sending me this...

Thursday, August 14, 2008

Its Not Where You From, Is Where You At

This Dude

I would miss this dude if i didn't owe him a board, hahaha

Anybody Out There

If i got 3 comments, by different people, in the next two hours i'll put up a clip of jordan at burnside. It can be anything

Notha link

skate comics

This Is Rad... Right? Yeah It Is

Tuesday, August 12, 2008

How Could I Forget These

here is some other links i've come across thru my internet travels

you will soon

skate and annoy

Ever seen this?

Rob G's blog

Old Photos

found a couple photos


photo resume for any newspaper you've ever seen above and below






kyle with wig smoke cig in taco bell


fdr graphiti


this guy



?

Thursday, August 7, 2008

Pic FrontSlide Show

heres some pics, looked like a shitty time right? went to the park, nobody's ever there,


Roadhotos from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Wednesday, August 6, 2008

Tuesday, August 5, 2008

blah

i feel like this clip looks, sorry john, 1st day back at work


Cool from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Lost Mark Clips

my computer erased all new footage before i left for the road trip, except this


Lost Mark Footage from bon wagner on Vimeo.

We Back

no vids, jordan's working on the portland montage, i haven't seen any of it yet, i don't have any tricks just lifestyle, don't live in the burbs no more,

top 10 phrases coined on trip

1. sandwiches
2. chocolate slurpee
3. youngsta
4. anal (insert car model here, i.e. anal explorer)
5. i'm retarded
6. wheres your sunglasses?
7. i wanna go fast
8. deadly sinners (metal scream)
9. your stupid
10. fluffy (philadelphia)

Wednesday, July 30, 2008

old wa videos

heres a couple vids of seattle area parks, i think i got a wife, jordan receives honorable mention, we be leaving portland tomorrow


kent park from bon wagner on Vimeo.


bellevue from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Monday, July 28, 2008

Portland Daze

we've been in portland for the last 5 days, i was at burnside at sunrise this morning, couldn't get into a fight, i got some clips from a park somewhere but still wifi problems, haven't skated much in pdx, i'm pretty sure i've been to more beaches here than skateparks, roads really rough here which is surprizing, every day i'm hustlin

Tuesday, July 22, 2008

Were in Seattle

hard to find wifi, were stealing it from a rich cunts house


bellingham from bon wagner on Vimeo.



orcas island from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Friday, July 18, 2008

Spokane, wa


my spokane line from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Montana

just made it to orcas island, ferry is rad, town is scary, think wicker man, finally got vids, found wifi

the warm up


cool prks from bon wagner on Vimeo.


the good stuff

the MONTANAge from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Thursday, July 17, 2008

Hey

Hows it going? were in spokane, wa. a shitty park montage and a good park montage coming soon.

Saturday, July 12, 2008

l. kincade

bored? watch these

Sandwiches

Fargo park video

Not Going To Be At Chi

i'm in north dakota now with jordan. Clip from Kokomo, Indiana. Don't go to Milwaukee. video

Monday, June 30, 2008

Got Nothing

didn't go to park, heres why, whabos is killing it for those (me) who can't

Friday, June 27, 2008

Friday

I'm gonna change it up, heres a video instead of... of... doesn't the word "of" look stange? of of of of of, i'm freaking out, see ya monday


The Gang from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Thursday, June 26, 2008

Monday, June 23, 2008

got a problem

Just had a road soda with ice


Clips?

skating clips or Super Deluxe? comments please, did you see the poll at the bottom of the page? nobody won, the correct answer was 5,comments, haha, i'm considering actuall trivia giveaways, comments, how do you feel about me writing stuff, commuments, vid from weekend tommorrow, will it be good? comments, probably not, ya know what... heres the first actuall contest:

BON'S APPETITE (like bon appetite) meaning BEST PIECE OF CHI PARK FOOTAGE
rules:
1. can be anything, great trick, gnarly slam, funny shenanigans, etc.
2. the uploader or creator wins not you, timmy, tommy, molly and holly
3. don't make it long, i'll get bored
4. no more than three entries per person
5. deadline- august 1st

how to submit:
1. post to youtube or vimeo
2. email me link @ bonwagner@hotmail.com

the winner will receive a custom SCDD t-shirt (serious this time)

Remember, i'll be judging the vids and i'm a dick, keep this in mind

Better Than Human Skateboarding

Wednesday, June 18, 2008

Today, Don't Go Skating

i like this, my videos are stoops ids, Watch this with no shirt on, ah hell... get an ol' pair of tighty whiteys and socks, if...when anybody sees burst into laughter, you should already be at that point, and you throw the efin cat at em, and don't forget to hydrate yourself

Tour Video


I Got The RUNDS from bon wagner on Vimeo.

Wednesday, June 11, 2008

The Bulls Are Scared

got kicked out of fdr at gunpoint, no video of course, "its spring loaded"


cops from bon wagner on Vimeo.